Angela Renee (Haney) Nevin

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Born July 4, 1967, as Baby Girl Garman in Seattle, WA.

Adopted as an infant into the Haney Clan and given the name Angela Renee Haney.

Lived in Vancover, WA; Portland, OR; Bozeman, MT; & Haddon Heights, NJ

Graduated high school in 1985 and ran away back to Bozeman, MT

Met, fell head-over-heals in love, and married, in 1988, Mike Nevin. Still married, still head-over-heals in love, and even still like the guy.

Moved to Colorado; ended up in Philly.

Nicknames: Aggie, Pickle, Aggie Pickle, Aunt Pickle, Ange, Ang, Angie, Yo, and Nutjob (although not usually to my face)

Currently share my home with 6 cats and one pit bull.

  • Work
    • Looking for the next great adventure
  • Education
    • Haddon Heights High School
    • Montana State University