Bae Suzy

Stage Name : Suzy (수지)

Birth Name : Bae Soo Ji (배수지)

Chinese Name : Xiu Zhi (秀智)

Date of birth : October 10, 1994

Place of birth : Gwangju

Nationality : Korean

Height : 166 cm

Weight : 46 cm

Blood Type : AB

Position : Maknae, Main Vocalist

Occupations : Singer, Dancer, Actress, MC,Model

Associated acts : JYP Nation, Miss A

Specialty/Hobby : writing

Education : Graduate from middle school

Twitter : missA_suzy

Singles :


- 2010 : This Christmas (with JYP Nation)


- 2011 : Winter Child (OST Dream High)


- 2011 : Dream High (with Taecyeon, Wooyoung, Kim Soo Hyun and JOO)


- 2011 : So Many Tears (OST I'm a Flower, Too)

Film :


- Introduction to Architecture

Drama :


- 2011 : Dream High


- 2011 : Human Casino

Variety Show :


- 2010 : Show! Music Core


- 2011 : Mnet 20's Choice Awards


- 2011 : Win Win


- 2011 : Running Man


- 2011 : Invincible Youth 2

Music video appearance :


- 2011 : Pretty but Hateful (Son Ho Young)

Awards :


- 2011 : Mnet 20's Choice Awards: Hot New Star