Niyukt Bhasin
Niyukt Bhasin currently serves as the President for NMS Securities, Inc., a full-service investment firm based out of West Palm Beach, Florida. Through NSM, Niyukt Bhasin provides clients with a wide array of financial assistance in an effort to meet the different needs that can occur in a perpetually evolving investment climate. Niyukt Bhasin offers all aspects of investment planning, including the assessment and management of any risk, asset allocation, diversification, and the choice between mutual funds over stock options. Through NSM Securities, Niyukt Bhasin advises clients on the necessity or lack thereof for purchasing life insurance, disability insurance, medical coverage, property and casualty insurance, and liability coverage. Additional services provided by NSM Securities, Inc. include management of credit card debt, loan payoffs, home and car affordability assessment, mortgage refinancing and acceleration, retirement plan distribution, and financial assistance for college and extended learning. Niyukt Bhasin offers all of these services in a secure environment. All client accounts are protected up to a total of $25 million by Stern, Agee, and Leach, Inc. The first $500,000 up to an extended $24.5 million in excess is also covered by the Securities Investor Protection Corporation. Furthermore, Niyukt Bhasin holds membership in the Financial Industry Regulatory Authority. Deeply committed to community service, Niyukt Bhasin encourages his employees at NSM Securities to provide charitable assistance for local projects through time, money, and involvement. Niyukt Bhasin also allows the staff at NSM to discover, research, and promote their own charitable causes in a variety of difference areas, including medical research, environmental responsibility, and education.