Lay

Web Developer, Writer, and Social Media Manager in Taipei, Taiwan

Lay

Web Developer, Writer, and Social Media Manager in Taipei, Taiwan

Visit my website

# Basic info

Name: Lay

Nickname: Brownsugar

Birth: October 23, 1995

Gender: Male

Languages:

* Chinese ★★★★★

* English ★★★★☆

* Korean ★★☆☆☆

Professional skills: HTML, CSS, Javascript (jQuery, Vue.js), PHP (Discuz!, WordPress), C#, Writing, Planning, Operating

# Contact Info

Mail: contact@brownsugar.tw

Discord: Brownsugar#8888

QQ: 2489962456

# Links

Home: https://brownsugar.tw

Blog: https://blog.brownsugar.tw

‍‍‍

# Highlights

## KartInfo
A community for KartRider players, the largest KartRider community in Taiwan.
https://kartinfo.me

## BubbleFighter Database
A game information website, the first BubbleFighter game items archive for BubbleFighter.
https://bf.brownsugar.tw

## LINE Sticker Packer
A browser extension to download stickers, emojis and themes from LINE STORE.
https://lsp.brownsugar.work

# Translation contributions

## WordPress
Translation editor

## Matomo (Piwik)
Translation reviewer

  • Work
    • Brownsugar works